Movers
+0.35%Truistsavings apy+0.35%Millennium BCPsavings apy-0.35%Bank of Chinamortgage rate+0.35%Kasikornbanksavings apy+0.35%Maybankcredit card apr+0.30%RBC Royal Banksavings apy+0.35%Truistsavings apy+0.35%Millennium BCPsavings apy-0.35%Bank of Chinamortgage rate+0.35%Kasikornbanksavings apy+0.35%Maybankcredit card apr+0.30%RBC Royal Banksavings apy
BigBank.ai
Rate movers · 2026-W42

87 banks moved this week.

24 raised savings. 15 cut mortgages. We track 285 banks across savings, mortgages, cards and personal loans, and diff them every week — so you don't have to.

Biggest savings raise

Truist → 0.36%

+0.35 pct pts vs last week. United States.

Biggest borrower win

Bank of China mortgage rate → 3.20%

-0.35 pct pts cheaper. China.

Don't want to remember to check? Set a threshold and we'll email you when a bank crosses it.

Set an alert
BankCountryProductWasNowChange
TruistUnited StatesSavings APY0.01%0.36%+0.35
Millennium BCPPortugalSavings APY2.00%2.35%+0.35
Bank of ChinaChinaMortgage rate3.55%3.20%-0.35
KasikornbankThailandSavings APY1.50%1.85%+0.35
MaybankMalaysiaCredit card APR15.00%15.35%+0.35
RBC Royal BankCanadaSavings APY1.60%1.90%+0.30
TangerineCanadaSavings APY6.00%6.30%+0.30
ICICI BankIndiaMortgage rate8.75%8.45%-0.30
PNC BankUnited StatesSavings APY4.65%4.95%+0.30
Vivid MoneyGermanySavings APY2.50%2.80%+0.30
First Abu Dhabi BankUnited Arab EmiratesSavings APY4.00%4.30%+0.30
Santander BrasilBrazilCredit card APR14.00%13.70%-0.30
Regions BankUnited StatesSavings APY0.01%0.31%+0.30
First Abu Dhabi BankUnited Arab EmiratesSavings APY3.75%4.05%+0.30
Bank of AmericaUnited StatesMortgage rate6.80%7.10%+0.30
Capital OneUnited StatesCredit card APR19.99%20.29%+0.30
EQ BankCanadaSavings APY3.50%3.20%-0.30
Lloyds BankUnited KingdomCredit card APR24.90%25.20%+0.30
Crédit AgricoleFranceCredit card APR16.50%16.80%+0.30
NedbankSouth AfricaCredit card APR22.50%22.80%+0.30
KudaNigeriaSavings APY10.00%9.70%-0.30
BCIChileCredit card APR26.40%26.70%+0.30
Lloyds BankUnited KingdomCredit card APR23.90%24.20%+0.30
Marcus by Goldman SachsUnited StatesSavings APY4.40%4.65%+0.25
TD Canada TrustCanadaSavings APY1.50%1.75%+0.25
BarclaysUnited KingdomCredit card APR24.90%24.65%-0.25
SBABSwedenSavings APY2.90%3.15%+0.25
AvantUnited StatesCredit card APR35.99%35.74%-0.25
Deutsche BankGermanySavings APY1.50%1.75%+0.25
NordnetSwedenSavings APY3.20%3.45%+0.25
LandsbankinnIcelandMortgage rate9.75%9.50%-0.25
ANZAustraliaSavings APY4.90%5.15%+0.25
Deutsche BankGermanySavings APY1.50%1.75%+0.25
BarclaysUnited KingdomMortgage rate4.35%4.60%+0.25
SantanderSpainMortgage rate2.90%3.15%+0.25
Zopa BankUnited KingdomPersonal loan APR22.90%23.15%+0.25
U.S. BankUnited StatesCredit card APR21.24%21.49%+0.25
Simplii FinancialCanadaMortgage rate5.19%5.44%+0.25
UniCreditItalyCredit card APR14.50%14.75%+0.25
Raiffeisen Bank InternationalAustriaMortgage rate3.90%4.15%+0.25
Santander BrasilBrazilMortgage rate10.99%11.24%+0.25
Zopa BankUnited KingdomPersonal loan APR8.90%9.15%+0.25
Santander EspañaSpainSavings APY2.75%2.50%-0.25
Raiffeisen SwitzerlandSwitzerlandMortgage rate1.80%2.05%+0.25
CitibanamexMexicoSavings APY6.00%5.75%-0.25
Ally BankUnited StatesMortgage rate6.60%6.40%-0.20
SchoolsFirst Federal Credit UnionUnited StatesMortgage rate6.50%6.30%-0.20
Commonwealth BankAustraliaSavings APY4.75%4.95%+0.20
BBVASpainMortgage rate2.80%3.00%+0.20
USAAUnited StatesMortgage rate6.50%6.70%+0.20
ABN AMRONetherlandsCredit card APR13.90%14.10%+0.20
Standard BankSouth AfricaSavings APY7.50%7.30%-0.20
State Bank of IndiaIndiaMortgage rate8.50%8.70%+0.20
WeBankChinaSavings APY1.75%1.55%-0.20
BBVASpainMortgage rate3.25%3.45%+0.20
Wells FargoUnited StatesMortgage rate6.85%6.70%-0.15
DBSSingaporeSavings APY3.00%3.15%+0.15
HDFC BankIndiaMortgage rate8.50%8.35%-0.15
MUFG BankJapanMortgage rate0.34%0.19%-0.15
DaviviendaColombiaSavings APY10.00%10.15%+0.15
AIBIrelandMortgage rate3.95%4.10%+0.15
bunqNetherlandsSavings APY2.46%2.31%-0.15
KBCBelgiumSavings APY1.00%0.85%-0.15
UOBSingaporeMortgage rate3.30%3.45%+0.15
Mercado PagoArgentinaSavings APY94.00%93.85%-0.15
KBCBelgiumSavings APY1.65%1.50%-0.15
American ExpressUnited StatesCredit card APR20.24%20.14%-0.10
Lloyds BankUnited KingdomMortgage rate4.29%4.19%-0.10
DaviviendaColombiaMortgage rate13.50%13.40%-0.10
Suncoast Credit UnionUnited StatesCredit card APR10.90%10.80%-0.10
Huntington BankUnited StatesMortgage rate6.80%6.70%-0.10
Lloyds BankUnited KingdomMortgage rate4.25%4.15%-0.10
SparkasseGermanyMortgage rate3.75%3.65%-0.10
ChimeUnited StatesSavings APY2.00%1.90%-0.10
Starling BankUnited KingdomSavings APY3.25%3.15%-0.10
AvanzaSwedenSavings APY3.05%2.95%-0.10
Saudi National BankSaudi ArabiaMortgage rate5.10%5.20%+0.10
Santander UKUnited KingdomSavings APY3.00%3.05%+0.05
CaixaBankSpainMortgage rate3.35%3.30%-0.05
MizuhoJapanSavings APY0.10%0.15%+0.05
MaybankMalaysiaSavings APY3.10%3.15%+0.05
Santander UKUnited KingdomSavings APY4.00%4.05%+0.05
CaixaBankSpainMortgage rate3.35%3.30%-0.05
NABAustraliaMortgage rate6.09%6.14%+0.05
MoneyLionUnited StatesPersonal loan APR5.99%6.04%+0.05
KeyBankUnited StatesSavings APY0.03%0.00%-0.05
NABAustraliaMortgage rate6.24%6.29%+0.05

Weekly snapshot refreshed every Monday. Figures are indicative — verify with the bank before switching.